• British Fulbrighters in the USA

    Toby Clark

    Fulbright All Disciplines Postgraduate Award - MA Music and Music Education - Columbia University

    Wiktoria Gucia

    Fulbright-Alistair Cooke Award in Journalism

    Ellie Hunt

    Fulbright-BAFTA Postgraduate Award - University of California, Los Angeles

    Angus Jackson

    MA Liberal Studies - The New School for Social Research

    Lydia Johnson

    Master of Science in Genetics - University of Arizona

    Sydney Lo

    Fulbright All Disciplines Postgraduate Award - MEng Bioengineering - University of California, Berkeley

    Caroline Pearsall

    Fulbright All Disciplines Postgraduate Award - Doctor of Education in Music and Music Education - Columbia University

    Faris Qayyum

    Fulbright Postgraduate Award at Indiana University - Master of Laws (LLM) - Indiana University Maurer School of Law

    Beth Richards

    Fulbright All Disciplines Postgraduate Award - MA Peace and Justice - University of San Diego

    Anekha Sokhal

    Fulbright - Elsevier Data Analytics Award - Master of Data Science program - Rice University

    Barry Bentley

    Fulbright Global Wales Scholar Award - Harvard Medical School

    Pragya Agarwal

    Fulbright All Disciplines Scholar Award - University of California

    Cennydd Bowles

    Fulbright Elon University Scholar Award

    Gavin Brookes

    Fulbright All Disciplines Scholar Award - Northern Arizona University

    Alun Hubbard

    Lloyd's Scholar Award - University of Alaska Anchorage and Brown University

    Dominic Johnson

    Fulbright All Disciplines Scholar Award - University of Southern California

    Adnan Khan

    Fulbright All Disciplines Scholar Award - The University of Iowa

    Eliza McKee

    Fulbright All Disciplines Scholar Award - New York University

    Gemma Morgan

    Fulbright All Disciplines Scholar Award - George Mason University

    Benjamin Owen

    Fulbright All Disciplines Scholar Award - University of Illinois

    Deepika Reddy

    Royal College of Surgeons Research Award - Johns Hopkins

    David Rose

    Fulbright All Disciplines Scholar Award - Cornell University

    Harriet Piercy

    Distinguished Teacher, Vanderbilt University

    Jill Somerville

    Distinguished Teacher, Vanderbilt University

  • American Fulbrighters in the UK

    Denise Becker

    Fulbright-University of Leeds Award

    Tim Berard

    Fulbright-University of Sussex Award

    Rachel Blankenship

    Fulbright-University of Stirling Award in Health, Well-being and Sport

    Maggie Brooks

    Fulbright-University of Southampton Award

    Catja Christensen

    Fulbright-University of Roehampton Award in Dance

    Katharine Cognard-Black

    Fulbright-University of Birmingham Award

    Madelyn Correllus

    Fulbright-University of Sheffield Award

    Eddie Custy

    Fulbright-University of Strathclyde Award

    Rayleigh Deaton

    Fulbright-Royal Holloway, University of London Award

    Eli Duggan

    Fulbright-University of Strathclyde Award

    Patricia Garcia

    Fulbright-University College London Entrepreneurship Award

    Lucy Grimshaw

    Fulbright-University of Manchester Award

    Melissa Heald

    Fulbright-Global Wales Visiting Student Researcher Award

    Connor Herbert

    Fulbright-Durham University Award

    Olivia Jakabosky

    Fulbright-University of Exeter Award

    Jessi Johnson

    Fulbright-King's College London Award

    Anders Knospe

    Fulbright-University of St. Andrews Award in Arts & Humanities

    Francine Leung

    Fulbright-Loughborough University PhD Award

    Bilal Memon

    Fulbright-London School of Economics and Political Science Award

    Joshua Miller

    Fulbright-Lancaster University Award in Faculty of Science and Technology

    Lily Mott

    Fulbright-Cardiff University Award

    Tanajia Moye-Green

    Fulbright-University of Strathclyde Award

    Mariama Mwilambwe

    Fulbright-Newcastle University Award

    Wynn Myint

    Fulbright-SOAS, University of London Award

    Bridget Patterson

    Fulbright-Global Wales Postgraduate Award

    Brian Price

    Fulbright-John Wood LAMDA Award in Classical Acting

    Kate Redmond

    Fulbright-IOE-Faculty of Education and Society at University College London

    Asael Rodriguez

    Fulbright-University of Kent Award

    Kheyal Roy-Meighoo

    Fulbright-Open Study/Research Award

    Zia Saylor

    Fulbright-University of Bristol Award

    Claire Shao

    Fulbright-University of Warwick Award

    Andrew Song

    Fulbright-Imperial College London Award

    Julia Tokish

    Fulbright-University of Leicester Award

    Neil Tracey

    Fulbright-University of East Anglia Award

    Joan Tremblay

    Fulbright-University of Glasgow Award

    Mary Velazquez

    Fulbright-Manchester Metropolitan University Award in Creative Writing

    Juan Ventura

    Fulbright-Trinity Laban Award in Music & Dance

    Selina Vickery

    Fulbright-Queen Mary, University of London Award

    Max Wang

    Fulbright-University of Nottingham Award

    Emma Willette

    Fulbright-Queen’s University Belfast Award in Global Security and Borders

    Sophia Williams

    Fulbright-University of York Award

    Aiden Winters

    Fulbright-Royal Veterinary College Award

    Michael Yang

    Fulbright-University of Reading Award in Food Security

    Julia Yi

    Fulbright-Northumbria University Award in Art & Design

    Kaitlin Zablotsky

    Fulbright-University of Edinburgh Award

    Lee Arnold

    Fulbright-University of Roehampton Scholar Award (All Disciplines)

    Anna Beresin

    Fulbright-University of Sheffield Scholar Award (All Disciplines)

    Jenny Browne

    Fulbright-Queen's University Belfast Scholar Award (Irish Literature)

    Erik Bucy

    Fulbright-Loughborough University Scholar Award (All Disciplines)

    Christopher Campbell

    Fulbright-Loughborough University Scholar Award (All Disciplines)

    Jess Chloros

    Fulbright-University of Dundee Scholar Award (Art and Design)

    Luis Alfonso Dau

    Fulbright-University of Leeds Distinguished Scholar Award

    Kelly Davis

    Fulbright-University of Birmingham Scholar Award (All Disciplines)

    James DiLellio

    Fulbright-Lancaster University Scholar Award (STEM-Science and Technology)

    Colleen Doherty

    Fulbright-University of York Scholar Award (All Disciplines)

    Carol Elkovich

    Fulbright-Scotland Distinguished Scholar at the Glasgow School of Art

    Karen Giuliano

    Fulbright-Edinburgh Napier University Scholar Award (Nursing)

    Edith Gonzalez

    Fulbright-British Library Eccles Centre Scholar Award (North American Studies)

    Heather Green

    Fulbright-Cardiff University Scholar Award (All Disciplines)

    Aida Hozić

    Fulbright-Oxford-Pembroke Distinguished Scholar (Politics and International Relations)

    David Koons

    Fulbright-University of Exeter Scholar Award

    Kyle T. Mays

    Fulbright-Scotland Distinguished Scholar at the University of Edinburgh, College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences (All Disciplines)

    Ellen Millender

    Fulbright-University of Nottingham Scholar Award (All Disciplines)

    Joanne Myers

    Fulbright-Durham University Scholar Award (All Disciplines)

    Paul Roth

    Fulbright-University of Manchester Distinguished Scholar Award (Humanities)

    Jason Schneiderman

    Fulbright-University of Nottingham Scholar Award

    Jacqueline Shea Murphy

    Fulbright-Queen's University Belfast Scholar Award (Creative Writing)

    Matthew Winters

    Fulbright-University of Birmingham Distinguished Scholar Award (All Disciplines)

    Changqing Wu

    Fulbright-University of Birmingham Distinguished Scholar Award (All Disciplines)

    Tiphanie Yanique

    Fulbright - British Virgin Islands Scholar Award at H. Lavity Stoutt Community College (HLSCC)

  • British Fulbrighters in the USA

    Ahmad Elabbar

    All Disciplines Award - University of California, San Diego

    Oluwagbemisola Anifowose-Eso

    All Disciplines Postgraduate Award, Columbia University (2022-23)

    Adam Boggon

    All Disciplines Award - MPH in Health Management at Harvard University

    Robert Bray

    All Disciplines Award - Worcester Polytechnic Institute

    Kieran Carty

    Sir Cyril Taylor Memorial Award for Social Entrepreneurship - Master’s in Business Administration at Stanford University

    Thomas Copeland

    Alistair Cooke Award in Journalism - Master's degree in Journalism at Columbia University

    Melissa Danvers

    All Disciplines Award - MA in International Education at George Washington University

    Phebe Ekregbesi

    All Disciplines Award - Master’s in Molecular Microbiology at Johns Hopkins University

    Kerris Dunn

    Executive Master of Public Administration Award – Innovation and Policy Development at NYU Wagner

    Peter Gracey

    All Disciplines Award - Master's in Food Science and Technology at Cornell University

    James Hong-En Kang

    Fulbright-Elsevier Data Analytics Award - Master’s in Public Health at University of California, Berkeley

    Christina Last

    All Disciplines Award - Master’s in Urban Studies and Planning at Massachusetts Institute of Technology

    Rizwaan Malik

    All Disciplines Award

    Temitope Mayomi

    All Disciplines Award - Gallatin's Master of Arts Program at NYU

    Vankshita Mishra

    Fulbright - BAFTA Postgraduate Scholarship

    Hassan Qayyum

    Fulbright Global Wales Postgraduate Award - Master's of Human Resource Management at Ohio State University

    Sharif Kazemi

    All Disciplines Award - Master's of Public Policy at The School of International Public Affairs at Columbia University

    Alice Simm

    Fulbright Postgraduate Award - LLM Law at Indiana University

    Mia Testa

    All Disciplines Award - Master’s of Fine Arts in Creative Writing and Literature at Stony Brook University

    Carmen Villa

    All Disciplines Award - Visiting Student researcher in Public Policy at the University of Chicago

    Hayden Godfrey

    All Disciplines Visiting Student Researcher at Harvard University

    Antonella Bancalari

    Fulbright-Royal Society of Edinburgh Award - Yale University

    Anna Bidgood

    Fulbright-All Disciplines Scholar - Carnegie Institution for Science, Geoscience and Technology Metals

    Igor Calzada

    Fulbright Scholar-In-Residence (S-I-R) Award, California State University, Bakersfield (CSUB) – Institute for Basque Studies

    Jennifer Mallon

    Fulbright-All Disciplines Scholar - Nova Southeastern University and Mote Marine Laboratory and Aquarium

    Aidan McGarry

    Fulbright All Disciplines Scholar - University of Southern California

    Riccardo Mogre

    Fulbright-Lloyd’s Scholar - Massachusetts Institute of Technology

    Omar Musbahi

    Fulbright-Royal College of Surgeons of England - Harvard University

    Catherine Russell

    Fulbright-Lloyd’s Scholar - The University of New Orleans (2022-23)

    Benjamin Smith

    Fulbright All-Disciplines Scholar - University of California, San Diego

    Ade Solanke

    Fulbright-All Disciplines Scholar - Emerson College

    Kim Starr

    Fulbright-Smithsonian Institutions Scholar - Smithsonian

    Joanie Willett

    Fulbright-All Disciplines Scholar - Virginia Tech

  • American Fulbrighters in the UK

    Keith Corprew

    Fulbright-Trinity Laban Postgraduate Award in Dance

    Linnea Bacon

    Fulbright-University of Stirling Postgraduate Award in Health, Wellbeing and Sport

    Katelyn Barnes

    Fulbright-Queen's University Belfast Postgraduate Award in Global Security and Borders

    Rachel Bechtel

    Fulbright-University of Kent Postgraduate Award – Master of Arts in Intellectual and Developmental Disabilities at the University of Kent

    Matthew Bovee

    Fulbright-John Wood LAMDA Postgraduate Award - William Shakespeare and the X-Men Walk Into a Bar

    Kavin Chada

    Fulbright-University of St. Andrews Postgraduate Award in Arts & Humanities – Philosophy: Kantian Buddhism

    Alexandra Chand

    Fulbright-University of Leeds Postgraduate Award – M.A in English Literature

    William Christmann

    Fulbright-University of Roehampton Postgraduate Award in Dance

    Gretchen Coleman

    Fulbright-University of Manchester Postgraduate Award - MA in Political Science - Democracy and Elections

    Chloe Connor

    Fulbright-University of Southampton Postgraduate Award - MSc in Public Health

    Cesar Cortorreal

    Fulbright-UCL Institute of Education Postgraduate Award

    Catherine Devlin

    Fulbright-University of Glasgow Postgraduate Award – MSc in Gender History

    Devin Diggs

    Fulbright-University of York Postgraduate Award

    Teja Dusanapudi

    Fulbright-Manchester Metropolitan University Postgraduate Award in Creative Writing

    Judith Forunova-Russel

    Fulbright-Loughborough University Postgraduate Award - US, UK, and EU multilateral relations: a humanitarian framework for climate migration

    Samantha Fountain

    Fulbright-University of Nottingham Postgraduate Award

    Sarah Glaser

    Fulbright-Royal Holloway, University of London Postgraduate Award - MSc in Elections, Campaigns and Democracy

    John Glover

    Fulbright-Cardiff University Postgraduate Award – History - Diversity and British Labor: The History of Lesbians and Gays Support the Miners

    Darius Graham

    Fulbright-Imperial College London Postgraduate Award - Public Health

    Neely Griggs

    Fulbright-University of Reading Postgraduate Award in Food Security - Master of Science in Food Security and Development

    Madeleine Henderson

    Fulbright-University of Exeter Postgraduate Award - Circular Economy in Medical Devices

    Alice Heyeh

    Fulbright-Northumbria University Postgraduate Award - M.A. in Communication Design

    Kristina Hughes

    Fulbright-University of Warwick Postgraduate Award - Humanitarian Engineering Program

    Salamata Jalloh

    Fulbright-University of Edinburgh Postgraduate Award

    Reyanna James

    Fulbright-SOAS, University of London Postgraduate Award

    Claudia J.

    Fulbright-University of Bristol Postgraduate Award - Master of Arts degree in Black Humanities

    Logan Kallam

    Fulbright-Global Wales Postgraduate Award - MSc in Marine Environmental Protection at Bangor University

    Keelan Kenny

    Fulbright-Royal Veterinary College Postgraduate Award: MSc in One Health: ecosystems, humans, and animals

    Anuj Krishnamurthy

    Fulbright-University of Strathclyde Postgraduate Award - MSc, Economics & Policy of Energy & Climate Change

    Paul Kyumin Lee

    Fulbright-All Disciplines Postgraduate Award - M.Phil in Conflict Resolution and Reconciliation

    Dominique Mobley

    Fulbright-All Disciplines Postgraduate Award- MetFilm School, MA in Screenwriting

    Elizabeth Montoya

    Queen Mary, University of London Postgraduate Award - Global Public Health and Policy

    Ethan Moon

    Fulbright-Lancaster University Postgraduate Award - MA in Political Ecology

    Jada Olsen

    Fulbright-University of East Anglia Postgraduate Award - Department of Cultural Politics

    Rose Peterschmidt

    Fulbright-University of Sussex Postgraduate Award - master’s degree in Conflict, Security, and Development

    Sayde Perry

    Fulbright-University of Leicester Postgraduate Award - MPhil degree in Molecular Genetics

    Sarah Pitafi

    Fulbright-University College London Postgraduate Award

    Jason Ray

    Fulbright-Global Wales Visiting Student Researcher Award - Bangor University School of Welsh and Celtic Studies

    Carl Romer

    Fulbright-London School of Economics and Political Science Postgraduate Award - MSc Econometrics and Mathematical Economics

    Hailee Scarafile

    MedSci in Speech and Language Therapy from University of Sheffield - Fulbright-University of Sheffield Postgraduate Award

    Jasmyne Sheridan

    Fulbright-University of Strathclyde Postgraduate Award - School of Social Work and Social Policy

    Anna Stroinski

    Fulbright-Durham University Postgraduate Award - MA in History

    Maria Tirmizi

    King’s College London Postgraduate Award - Politics

    Alexandra Tyra

    Master of Science in Sport and Exercise Sciences at the University of Birmingham - Fulbright-University of Birmingham Postgraduate Award

    Lindsey Albertson

    Loughborough University Scholar Award- Ecology

    Lindsey Appell

    Queen’s University Belfast (Creative Writing) Award, Queen’s University Belfast- Creative Writing

    Gregory Daddis

    Oxford-Pembroke College Distinguished Scholar Award, University of Oxford- Military History

    Andrea Frederick

    Edinburgh Napier University Scholar Award, Edinburgh Napier University- Nursing

    Jason Garvey

    Fulbright-British Library Eccles Centre Scholar Award- Education

    Carrie Hall

    Fulbright-Lancaster University Scholar Award- Engineering

    Chansheng He

    Fulbright-University of Leeds Distinguished Scholar Award- Geography

    Rebecca Jablonski

    Fulbright-Cardiff University Scholar Award- Economics

    Daniel Larlham

    Fulbright-University of Roehampton Scholar Award - Drama

    Lynn Lukkas

    Fulbright-University of Dundee Scholar Award, University of Dundee- Film Directing

    Kenneth Macleod

    Fulbright-University of Birmingham Distinguished Scholar Award- Geology

    Maria McGarrity

    Fulbright-Queen's University Belfast Scholar Award (Irish Literature)- Modern Literature

    Ilyse Morganstein Fuerst

    Fulbright-University of Birmingham Scholar Award- Religious Studies

    Adria Navarro

    Fulbright-University of York Scholar Award- Social Work Practice

    Kathleen Neville Caporaso

    Fulbright-Edinburgh Napier University Scholar Award- Nursing

    Derron Wallace

    Fulbright-Durham University Scholar Award- Sociology

    William Cavert

    Fulbright-University of Sheffield Scholar Award (All Disciplines)

    Marcy Karin

    Fulbright-Scotland Distinguished Scholar at the University of Edinburgh, College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences, University of Edinburgh- Women's Studies

    Helen Kinsella

    Queen’s University Belfast, U.S. Friends of Queen's University Belfast Distinguished Scholar Award

    Dongwon Lee

    Fulbright-Cyber Security Award, Cambridge University

    Paul Daniel Marriott

    Fulbright-National Library of Scotland Scholar Award- Landscape Architecture

    Mary Beth Privitera

    Fulbright-University of Nottingham Scholar Award, University of Nottingham- Medical Technology

    Dave Harper

    Fulbright-University of York Scholar Award (All Disciplines)